Saturday, January 12, 2008

Yesterday

Was quite fun ahaha!

Okay, so the turnout for dinner sucked. When the 6N juniors were waiting for us the class bench, only Sharon, Li Hui and I were there. Quite sad eh. But we had a nice chat with the junior girls and we think they're quite nice! Ehehe. :D

And during campfire well I'm really really glad that people DID turn up after all, and it made me feel a whole lot better. When I was staring down from the second level of the hall at the start of the concert, realising that maybe, just maybe, less than 5 people would turn up, I felt like crying. (yeah yeah I know, so stupid right.) Cos I felt like a horrible, horrible welfare rep who can't live up to expectations and stuff. I mean, if I'm given a job to do I should do it well right? If not I'd rather not do it. BUT ANYWAY, I'm really happy to say a lot of you turned up and well just for that, I SHALL FORGIVE THOSE WHO DIDN'T GO. Ehehe okay whatever, I'm starting to talk rubbish.

THANKS SO MUCH TO:
BIN -- OMG you know what!! You're like the greatest friend ever it was mainly cos of you that I didn't feel so bad about myself and stopped tearing HAHAHA. (yeah I know what you're going to say lah. You're going to tell me I suck. HAHAHA. I think if you didn't go for campfire I would be hiding somewhere crying already SO LOSER ahaha.)
SHARON -- !!!!!!!! Sharon!!!!!! Thank you so much for being so supportive as well!! Without you I really don't know what I would have done yesterday ): with regards to before campfire and everything else.
LIHUI -- THANKS!!! I think you're one of the more enthusiastic people in class and that makes my life a whole lot easier. :D:D!
GUYS WHO BOOKED PLACES AT BEAUTY WORLD -- namely Shixian Tingfeng Yipkang Zihua etcetc (kind of in a rush, need to type less)
GUYS WHO JOINED US FOR CAMPFIRE -- THANKS FOR COMING :D and not making me feel like crap.
JUNIORS WHO WERE NICE
SAID/BABE


Okay peeps this is so rant-y and everything, sorry to make you go through that. Haha! Lots of tests coming up this week, JIAYOU OKAY! Mug smart, not hard. :D

henghui loves s6E. 3:52 PM